Contact Us

Office of the CAO
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Paul Heather Chief Administrative Officer 604-894-6371 x 231
Halitzki Monica Human Resources Manager 604-894-6371 x256
Klein Nathalie Executive Coordinator 604-894-6371 x223
Nadon Jeannette Indigenous Relations Advisor 604-894-6371 x239
Legislative and Corporate Services
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Belsham Angela Director of Legislative and Corporate Services 604-894-6371 x240
Harris Gail Legislative Coordinator 604-894-6371 x 229
Jelinek Iveta Legislative Assistant 604-894-6371 x 293
Obregon Olga Administrative Clerk 604-894-6371 x 221
Rehill Raylene Legislative Coordinator 604-894-6371 x 291
Strategic Services
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Clark Kristen Director of Strategic Services 604-894-6371 x230
Campbell Phillipa Project and Program Coordinator 604-894-6371 x234
Reid Veronica Project and Program Coordinator 604-894-6371 x238
Communications and Engagement
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Westerholm Patricia Director of Communications and Engagement 604-894-6371 x244
Murphy Vanessa Communications Coordinator 604-894-6371 x260
Environmental Services
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Butt Omar Director of Environmental Services 604-894-6371 x 257
Chapple Ali Project Manager 604-894-6371 x265
Kozikowska Jagoda Environmental Coordinator 604-894-6371 x 292
Lafontaine Vanessa Communications and Project Coordinator 604-894-6371 x226
Leblanc Marie-Lou Resource Recovery Coordinator 604-894-6371 x 236
Macdonald Allison Parks and Trails Coordinator 604-894-6371 x243
Witwicki Ed Senior Utilities Supervisor 604-894-6371 x227
Finance
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Lafrance Suzanne Director of Finance 604-894-6371 x233
Albrigtsen Silje Accountant 604-894-6371 x258
Hodgins Colin Deputy Director of Finance 604-894-6371 x 261
Kainth Paul Information Technology Specialist 604-894-6371 x246
Oberson Corinne Finance Revenue Clerk 604-894-6371 x225
Papillon Annie Senior Accountant 604-894-6371 x245
Planning, Development & Building
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Needham Kim Director of Planning and Development 604-894-6371 x242
Allen Lee Bylaw Enforcement Officer 604-894-6371 x228
Dewar Claire Senior Planner 604-894-6371 x235
Dhaliwal Harichand Building Official 604-894-6371 x259
Koterniak Anna Planning and GIS Technician 604-894-6371 x237
MacKay Alix Planner 604-894-6371 x224
McClean Arlene Senior Building Clerk 604-894-6371 x222
McEwen Jay Building Official 604-894-6371 x252
Pendergast Julie Building Clerk 604-894-6371 x248
Plotnikoff Lara Planning and Building Assistant 604-894-6371 x241
Protective Services
Last Name First Name Title Telephone Email
Phillips Mark Director of Protective Services 604-894-6371 x 263
Fusca Mike Emergency Program Coordinator 604-356-3082
Lussier Maude Wildfire Mitigation Lead 604-894-6371 x 262
McFetridge Andrew Emergency Management Technician 604-698-9812
Van Doorn Rob Regional Fire Chief 604-938-3546